
South Korea › Incheon › City guide
23 GPS Art Running Routes in Incheon
Generate Art Routes in Incheon23 GPS art routes drawn over Incheon. Each one follows real streets and paths, so the shape shows up on Strava when you run it. Open any route for its map, elevation profile, kilometre splits and a GPX download for subscribers.
Current weather: …Temperature: --Wind speed: --AQI index: Unavailable
Map section
Show art route on map
All 23 GPS art routes in Incheon
| Preview | Route | Elevation Loss | Map | Run in app | Video | Reviews | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Art track | Cat silhouette | 17.9 km | 108 m | 108 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Cactus | 15.5 km | 101 m | 101 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Hand | 16.6 km | 40 m | 42 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Star | 14.2 km | 65 m | 69 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Bicycle | 15.2 km | 276 m | 269 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Tree | 15.2 km | 154 m | 155 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Bunny | 15.7 km | 121 m | 127 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Moon | 16.7 km | 162 m | 162 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Lightning bolt | 17.0 km | 153 m | 143 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Dragon | 14.5 km | 146 m | 147 m | Open map | Route details | - |
Every shape available in Incheon
- Cat silhouette17.9 km
- Cactus15.5 km
- Hand16.6 km
- Star14.2 km
- Bicycle15.2 km
- Tree15.2 km
- Bunny15.7 km
- Moon16.7 km
- Lightning bolt17.0 km
- Dragon14.5 km
- Mouse cursor15.9 km
- Snowflake12.6 km
- Apple16.4 km
- Bird15.8 km
- Unicorn head16.5 km
- Dinosaur15.2 km
- Butterfly15.4 km
- Heart with arrow14.8 km
- Turtle20.3 km
- Rocket15.4 km
- Top hat16.7 km
- Guitar17.5 km
- Airplane16.3 km
Frequently asked
- How many GPS art routes are available in Incheon?
- 23 shapes, including cat silhouette, cactus, hand, star. Each has its own page with a map, elevation profile and GPX download.
- Do I need a subscription to download the GPX?
- Yes, for the GPX file. Every route page shows its map, climb and kilometre splits for free; the GPX download and the interactive elevation profile are included with a ShapeMiles subscription. The file works with Garmin, Coros, Suunto, Strava and any app that reads GPX, and a subscription also adds turn-by-turn navigation in the app and lets you generate new shapes for any city.
- Will the shape actually show up on Strava?
- Yes, provided you keep GPS recording running for the whole route. Pausing mid-run leaves a straight line across the drawing, and heavy tree cover or tall buildings can blur corners.
