
Democratic Republic of the Congo › Mbuji-Mayi › City guide
23 GPS Art Running Routes in Mbuji-Mayi
Generate Art Routes in Mbuji-Mayi23 GPS art routes drawn over Mbuji-Mayi. Each one follows real streets and paths, so the shape shows up on Strava when you run it. Open any route for its map, elevation profile, kilometre splits and a GPX download for subscribers.
Current weather: …Temperature: --Wind speed: --AQI index: Unavailable
Map section
Show art route on map
All 23 GPS art routes in Mbuji-Mayi
| Preview | Route | Elevation Loss | Map | Run in app | Video | Reviews | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Art track | Rocket | 15.0 km | 120 m | 122 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Dinosaur | 17.6 km | 160 m | 164 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Heart with arrow | 15.9 km | 136 m | 139 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Cat silhouette | 21.0 km | 163 m | 164 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Bird | 22.3 km | 172 m | 173 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Unicorn head | 15.7 km | 104 m | 104 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Moon | 16.7 km | 135 m | 140 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Snowflake | 13.5 km | 65 m | 63 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Dragon | 13.3 km | 89 m | 88 m | Open map | Route details | - | |
| Art track | Lightning bolt | 19.8 km | 131 m | 134 m | Open map | Route details | - |
Every shape available in Mbuji-Mayi
- Rocket15.0 km
- Dinosaur17.6 km
- Heart with arrow15.9 km
- Cat silhouette21.0 km
- Bird22.3 km
- Unicorn head15.7 km
- Moon16.7 km
- Snowflake13.5 km
- Dragon13.3 km
- Lightning bolt19.8 km
- Guitar18.9 km
- Airplane17.4 km
- Tree17.1 km
- Hand17.2 km
- Butterfly20.3 km
- Top hat15.8 km
- Turtle16.6 km
- Mouse cursor17.7 km
- Star16.0 km
- Bicycle14.8 km
- Cactus16.3 km
- Apple16.1 km
- Bunny19.1 km
Frequently asked
- How many GPS art routes are available in Mbuji-Mayi?
- 23 shapes, including rocket, dinosaur, heart with arrow, cat silhouette. Each has its own page with a map, elevation profile and GPX download.
- Do I need a subscription to download the GPX?
- Yes, for the GPX file. Every route page shows its map, climb and kilometre splits for free; the GPX download and the interactive elevation profile are included with a ShapeMiles subscription. The file works with Garmin, Coros, Suunto, Strava and any app that reads GPX, and a subscription also adds turn-by-turn navigation in the app and lets you generate new shapes for any city.
- Will the shape actually show up on Strava?
- Yes, provided you keep GPS recording running for the whole route. Pausing mid-run leaves a straight line across the drawing, and heavy tree cover or tall buildings can blur corners.
